Casa Pe Na Areia Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled merely 1 km from Museu da Baleia Franca, Casa Pe Na Areia Villa Imbituba entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. With a maximum capacity of 2 guests, this accommodation offers private car parking.
The villa offers a beachfront location, within 10 minutes' drive of Imbituba, while natural sights like Praia Ribanceira Public Beach are nearly 15 minutes' drive away. Located 3.1 km from the Wide Praia Da Vila Sandy Beach, Casa Pe Na Areia Villa is also within easy reach of Praia do Porto Beach.
With a dining area, the Imbituba property offers a trouser press, and such media facilities as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom amenities at the Imbituba holiday home comprise a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine, as well as shower caps and bath sheets.
Casa Pe Na Areia Villa offers self-catering amenities, such as a kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. There is also a refrigerator and glassware available in the kitchen. Tigre Asiatico Restaurante, serving a wide range of meals, is 16 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Beira-mar da Praia da Vila1.5 km
- Canto Da Vila Beach1.5 km
- Farol da Praia da Vila1.4 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora da Imaculada Conceicao1.6 km
- Museu da Baleia de Imbituba300 m
- Praia da Ribanceira1.4 km
- Praia do Surf1.3 km
- Biblioteca Publica Municipal Conego Itamar Luiz da Costa1.3 km
- Matriz Church1.6 km
- Praia Da Vila1.4 km
- Airports
- Jaguaruna82 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Casa Pe Na Areia Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Casa Pe Na Areia Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Pe Na Areia Villa?
Guests of Casa Pe Na Areia Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
Is Casa Pe Na Areia Villa furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Pe Na Areia Villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Does this holiday home provide an enjoyable view?
Views of sea await guests of this holiday home. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Pe Na Areia Villa, be sure to explore Imbituba's main landmarks, including Museu da Baleia Franca (1 km), Imbituba (2.6 km), and the Wide Praia Da Vila Sandy Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.